Winners Page

Saturday, May 24th,  2015 Memorial

Memorial Day Winner: Tom Aretakis Jr

Memorial Runner Up: Mark Reminder

Trophy Winner: Gary Jezewski

Trophy Runner Up: Barry Jezewski

Jr. Dragster Winner: Gracie McCormick

Jr. Dragster Runner Up: Kyle Gillespie

 

Sunday, May 25th,  2015 Memorial

Memorial Day  Winner: Mark Johnson

Memorial Day Runner Up: Dan Bryeans

Trophy Winner: Butch Smith

Trophy Runner Up: Steve Odle

Jr. Dragster Winner: Austin Williams

Jr. Dragster Runner Up: Kyle Gillespie




Saturday, June 13th,  2015 Arthur"Red" Janowiak Memorial

Winner: Dan Bryeans

Runner Up: Mark Martinus

Trophy Winner:Barry Jezewski

Trophy Runner Up: Mark Goodrich

Jr. Dragster Winner:

Jr. Dragster Runner Up:

 

 

Sunday, June 14th,  2015 Arthur"Red" Janowiak Memorial

Sponsored By Classic Cars and More

Winner: Tom Areatkis Jr

Runner Up: Rich West

Trophy Winner: Ron Lehman

Trophy Runner Up: Barry Jezewski

Jr. Dragster Winner:

Jr. Dragster Runner Up:

Saturday July 4th, 2015 Budweiser Classic

Budweiser Classic Race Winner: Dan Bryeans

Budweiser Classic Race Runner Up: Gary Willaims

Budweiser Classic Race Trophy Class Winner: Barry Jezewski

Budweiser Classic Race Trophy Class Runner Up: Jamie Cameron

Budweiser Classic Race Jr.Dragster Winner: 

Budweiser Classic Race Jr.Dragster Runner Up:

Sunday July 5th, 2015 Budweiser Classic

Budweiser Classic Race Winner up:Tom Areatkis Jr

Budweiser Classic Race Runner Up: Rich West

Budweiser Classic Race Trophy Winner: Ron Lehman

Budweiser Classic Race Trophy Runner Up: Butch Smith

Budweiser Classic Race Jr.Dragster Winner:

Budweiser Classic Race Jr.Dragster Runner Up:

Saturday July 18th, 2015  3 G

3 G Race Winner up: Bill Mumford

3 G Race Runner Up: Rich West

3 G Race Trophy Winner: Jake McConell

3 G Race Trophy Runner Up: Butch Smith
Sunday July 19th, 2015  3 G

3 G Race Winner up: Tom Aretakis Jr.

3 G Race Runner Up: Mark Johnson

3 G Race Trophy Winner: Doug Winters

3 G Race Trophy Runner Up: Ryan Opperman

Saturday August 2th, 2014 Mopars Vs. The World





Mopars Vs. The World Winner: Mark Pressey

Mopars Vs. The World Runner Up: Milo Ayres

Trophy Winner: Louis Nye

Trophy Runner Up:

Jr. Dragster Winner: Hunter Talaksi

Jr. Dragster Runner Up:

Sunday August 3th, 2014 Mopars Vs. The World

Mopars Vs. The World Winner: Phil Palmer

Mopars Vs. The World Runner Up: Jeff Ray

Trophy Winner:  Louis Nye

Trophy Runner Up:

Jr. Dragster Winner:

Jr. Dragster Runner Up:


Saturday August 16th, 2014 GM Vs. The World6

GM Vs. The World Winner: Klint Bailey

GM Vs. The World Runner Up: Mark Pressey

Sunday August 17th, 2014 GM Vs. The World6

GM Vs. The World Winner: Mark Johnson

GM Vs. The World Runner Up: Gary Williams

Saturday August 30th,  2014 Labor Day Race
Labor Day Race Winner: Clint Cadieux

Labor Day Race Runner Up: Dale Mardlin

Labor Day Trophy Class Winner: NA

Labor Day Trophy Class Runner Up: NA

Labor Day Jr.Dragster Winner: NA

Labor Day Jr.Dragster Runner Up:NA

Sunday September 31st,  2014 Labor Day Race
Labor Day Race Winner: Joe Persi Jr.

Labor Day Race Runner Up: Greg Kish

Trophy Class Winner: NA

Trophy Class Runner Up: NA

Jr.Dragster Winner: Hunter Talaski

Jr.Dragster Runner Up: Austin Williams

Sunday September 28th,  2014 14th Annual Bay City Rollers

11th Annual Bay City Rollers Winner: Zack Running

11th Annual Bay City Rollers Runner Up: Bob Kukla

Saturday October 18th,  2014 Polar Bear Race

Polar Bear Race Winner: Willis Lafrenier

Polar Bear Race Runner Up: Darren McChesney

Polar Bear Race Trophy Winner: Gary Jezewski

Polar Bear Race Trophy Runner Up: Bary Jezewski

Polar Bear Race Jr.Dragster Winner: Hunter Talaski

Polar Bear Race Jr.Dragster Runner Up: Austin Williams
Sunday October 19th,  2014 Polar Bear Race

Polar Bear Race Winner: Roy St. Dennis

Polar Bear Race Runner Up: Dale Mardlin

Polar Bear Race Trophy Winner: Bary Jezewski

Polar Bear Race Trophy Runner Up: Gary Jezewski

Polar Bear Race Jr.Dragster Winner: Austin Williams

Polar Bear Race Jr.Dragster Runner Up: Hunter Talaski